Molift RgoSling Ambulating Vest Sling

brand: ETAC
Ambulating Vest Sling Ambulating Vest Sling Ambulating Vest Sling

Options

Item# Description Pkg availability reward$ Price Blank
Item #: 1721300
2X-Small
Each
Each In stock
reward$
$8.96
$388.49
$298.79
The Molift RgoSling Ambulating Vest uses features from professional climbing equipment to provide the user with safety and comfort. The high belt has extra padding to enable even pressure and load distribution, and double belt buckles for security, support, and stability. Padded groin straps prevent the belt from riding up.

Why Choose Molift RgoSling 4-Point Ambulating Vest?

  • Designed with ultimate strength and functionality in mind
  • Offers maximum comfort and support during transfers
  • Extra padding offers improved comfort and weight distribution
  • Double belt buckles add safety and security

Molift Rgo Sling Ambulating Vest Features

  • Ambulating Vest with double buckle system distributes pressure over a larger surface
  • Adopted features from professional climbing equipment provides the best possible comfort and safety for the user
  • The padded groin straps limit the vest from sliding up and out of position
  • Self-tightening sling bar loops prevent users from slipping or falling down
  • Ideal for use in rehabilitation or toileting

Molift RgoSling Ambulating Vest Washing Instruction

  • Do not iron
  • Do not bleach
  • The product is CE marked

Ambulating Vest Sling Specification

SizeHeight (mm)Recommended user weight (kg)Waist size (mm)Width (mm)
2X-Small15012-17500-650570
X-Small17017-25600-750670
Small19025-50700-900820
Medium21045-95850-10501000
Large22090-1651000-13001200
X-Large230160-2401250-15501500

Customer Reviews

{{x.Heading}}

{{x.ShortDescription}} ...

Share

Please enter your and your friends email address below.

Fields marked with * are compulsory

Your Name*
Your Email Address
Friend's Name*
Friend's Email Address
Message
The selected product information along with Reward Dollar coupon code has been successfully emailed to you and your friend.

Thank you for using www.healthproductsforyou.com

Close