Abbott Ensure Plus Therapeutic Complete Balanced Nutrition

Brand/Manufacturer: ABBOTT
Item # Desc Pkg Price
57263 Vanilla, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle $0.57
$26.59
$18.99
57266 Milk Chocolate, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle $0.57
$26.59
$18.99
57269 Ready-to-Drink, Strawberries and Cream, 8fl oz Bottle $0.57
$26.59
$18.99
53809 Dark Chocolate, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle $0.57
$26.59
$18.99
53809 Dark Chocolate, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle $2.27
$105.77
$75.55
57272 Butter Pecan, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle $2.27
$105.77
$75.55
57269 Strawberry, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle $2.27
$105.77
$75.55
57266 Milk Chocolate, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle $2.27
$105.77
$75.55
57263 Vanilla, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle $2.27
$105.77
$75.55
Abbott Ensure Plus Therapeutic Complete Balanced Nutrition provides concentrated calories and protein to help patients gain or maintain healthy weight. It can be used with or between meals or as a meal replacement. It can also benefit patients who have malnutrition, are at nutritional risk, or are experiencing involuntary weight loss.

Features of Abbott Ensure Plus Therapeutic Complete Balanced Nutrition

  • This nutrition is an excellent source (650mg/8fl oz) of plant-based omega-3 fatty acid ALA (40% of 1.6gm DV) to support heart health
  • High in calories (1.5 Cal/mL) and excellent source of protein (13gm/serving)
  • Unique blend of prebiotic fiber to help promote digestive tract health and antioxidants to support the immune system
  • Excellent source of 27 essential vitamins and minerals
  • Good source of fiber (3gm scFOS/serving) to help maintain regularity
  • 40% DV of vitamin D to support bone health
  • Gluten-free, suitable for lactose intolerance
  • Appropriate for halal and kosher diets
  • Note:
    • For oral use
    • For interim sole-source feeding

What to buy with Ensure Complete Nutrition


Abbott Ensure Plus Ingredients

Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar (Sucrose), Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali). Less than 0.5% of the Following: Potassium Citrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Ferric Phosphate, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Cyanocobalamin, and Vitamin D3.


Contains milk and soy ingredients

Instructions to use Ensure Plus Therapeutic Nutrition

  • Tastes best chilled, or can be served at room temperature 
  • Refrigerate after opening
  • Shake well
  • Serve cold

Precautions:
  • Not for IV use
  • Not for patients with galactosemia
  • Use under medical supervision

Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake Specifications

NutrientsButter PecanStrawberryVanillaMilk Chocolate
Characteristics
Protein (% Cal)15151514.8
Fat (% Cal)28282828.2
Carbohydrate (% Cal)57575757
Osmolality, mOsm/kg H2O680680680700
Nutrient Data
Protein (g)13131313
Fat (g)11111111
Saturated Fat (g)1111
Trans Fat (g)0000
Polyunsaturated Fat (g)4.54.54.54.5
Monounsaturated Fat (g)5555
Carbohydrate (g)51515152
Dietary Fiber (g)3333
Sugars (g)20202022
Cholesterol (mg)10101010
Sodium (mg)220220220220
Potassium (mg)400400400540
Energy (cal)350350350350
Energy from Fat (cal)100100100100

Abbott Ensure Plus Reviews

+=
Question

ItemName - now     10/21/2021

ItemQuestion
  Your question will show here once it will get approved.
Answer

UserName - now     10/21/2021

UserAnswer
  Your Answer will show here once it will get approved.

01

Question

Helen     04/13/2020

I need to see the breakdown of the vitamins and mi weals. In particular biotin and thiamin. Please let me know

Answer

Customer Care    06/20/2020

In order to have a look at the ingredients of the Abbott Complete Balanced Nutrition, please visit the following link - https://www.healthproductsforyou.com/p-abbott-ensure-plus-ready-to-drink-complete-nutritional-drink.html#specification

{{x.Heading}}

{{x.ShortDescription}} ...

What is HPFY’s return policy?

Customer satisfaction is our top priority. We stand behind our products. If the merchandise you received is defective or not what you expected it to be, and you wish to return the item, please submit a return request in the My Account section of our website, contact our Customer Service department at (866) 316-0162 / (203) 616-2850 or email us.

  1. Merchandise must be returned within 30 days of the receipt of your order. Returns are not accepted after 30 days.
  2. Items (including parts and accessories) must be returned in new, unused, and resalable condition in its original packaging.
  3. Before returning any product, the buyer must obtain a Return Authorization Number (RA#) from a customer service representative. With your RA# you will receive a prepaid return shipping label.
  4. Orders returned without obtaining an RA# will be entitled to receive only "In-Store Credit" that can be used towards future purchases.
  5. Return orders are subject to a 20% restocking fees.
  6. All custom orders and hygienic items are non-returnable. Refer to the “Non-Returnable Items” section for further details.
  7. Returns will be reviewed and inspected before issuing credit. Please allow 3 to 4 weeks for processing. The credit will be applied to your original method of payment.
  8. If the return is the result of a defective product or shipping error, we will refund the entire purchase amount and return shipping costs.

Which products are Non-Returnable?

Due to the hygienic nature of some items, they are non-returnable. The items listed below are non-returnable:

  1. All hygienic items.
  2. Opened personal care items.
  3. Anything opened, used, or tried on.
  4. All customized items.
  5. Besides these, items that have the “non-returnable” phrase on the website.

We reserve the right to make adjustments due to errors, changing market conditions, product discontinuation or typographical errors in advertisements. Images on the site may not always reflect the actual product. Footrests or leg-rests are not included with wheelchairs unless specified.

How do I receive a return authorization number?

You can submit a return request by logging into your account. You will receive the Return Authorization Number (RA#) details in the email within 2-3 business days.

  • Login to your account
  • Go to “order history”
  • Click on “return order”
  • Fill out the return form and Submit it

If you do not have an email address, we will make other accommodations for RA# Details. Write the RA# on your label affixed to your package prior to shipment.

How long does it take to receive a refund?

Please allow 3 to 4 weeks to process the returns. Once the item is received, and inspected, your refund will be processed and automatically applied to your credit card or original method of payment.

Is there any Restocking Fees?

  1. 20% restocking fees will be applied.
  2. Outbound shipping cost is non-refundable.
  3. For orders that qualified for free shipping, $8.99 will be deducted from the refund if the product is returned.

More Vitamin Supplements

{{'Buy ' + x.Name}}
{{x.Name}}
${{ x.OurPrice | currency: "" : 2}}
Please enter your and your friend's email address below.
Fields marked with * are compulsory
 
*
*
*
*

 
Submit Cancel
The selected product information along with Reward Dollar coupon code has been successfully emailed to you and your friend.

Thank you for using www.healthproductsforyou.com

Close