Abbott Ensure Plus Ready-to-Drink Complete Balanced Nutrition
Abbott Ensure Plus Ready-to-Drink Complete Balanced Nutrition

Abbott Ensure Plus Ready-to-Drink Complete Balanced Nutrition

Brand/Manufacturer: ABBOTT
Save

Abbott Ensure Plus Ready-to-Drink Complete Balanced Nutrition provides concentrated calories, protein and fiber to help patients gain or maintain healthy weight. It can be used with or between meals or as a meal replacement. It can also benefit patients who have malnutrition, are at nutritional risk, or are experiencing involuntary weight loss.

Item #DescPkgPrice 
57263 Vanilla, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle 6/Pack $32.99 $18.99
57266 Milk Chocolate, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle 6/Pack $32.99 $18.99
57269 Strawberry, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle 6/Pack $32.99 $18.99
53809 Dark Chocolate, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle 6/Pack $32.99 $18.99
57272 Butter Pecan, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle 6/Pack $52.99 $36.99
53809 Dark Chocolate, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle 24/Case $109.99 $64.99
57272 Butter Pecan, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle 24/Case $109.99 $64.99
57266 Milk Chocolate, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle 24/Case $109.99 $69.29
57269 Strawberry, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle 24/Case $109.99 $69.69
57263 Vanilla, 8fl oz (237ml), Bottle 24/Case $109.99 $69.99

Features

  • Abbott Ensure Plus Ready-to-Drink Complete Balanced Nutrition is an excellent source (650mg/8fl oz) of plant-based omega-3 fatty acid ALA (40% of 1.6gm DV) to support heart health
  • Contains 82.5mg choline per serving, which is 15% of the daily value for choline (550mg)
  • High in calories (1.5 Cal/mL) and excellent source of protein (13gm/serving)
  • Excellent source of 24 essential vitamins and minerals
  • 80% DV of vitamin D to support bone health
  • Gluten-free, suitable for lactose intolerance
  • Appropriate for halal and kosher diets
  • Note:
    - For oral use

More Information

  • Ingredients:
    Milk Chocolate

    - Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar (Sucrose), Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali). Less than 0.5% of the Following: Potassium Citrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Ferric Phosphate, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Cyanocobalamin, and Vitamin D3. Contains milk and soy ingredients.
    Butter Pecan
    - Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar (Sucrose), Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Oil. Less than 0.5% of the Following: Whey Protein Concentrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Ferrous Sulfate, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, and Cyanocobalamin. Contains milk and soy ingredients.
    Strawberry
    - Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar (Sucrose), Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Oil. Less than 0.5% of the Following: Whey Protein Concentrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Ferrous Sulfate, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, FD&C Red #3, Cupric Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, FD&C Yellow #6, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Potassium Iodide, FD&C Blue #1, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, and Cyanocobalamin. Contains milk and soy ingredients.
    Vanilla
    - Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar (Sucrose), Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Oil. Less than 0.5% of the Following: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Ferrous Sulfate, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, and Cyanocobalamin. Contains milk and soy ingredients.
    Precautions:
    - Not for IV use
    - Not for patients with galactosemia
  • Instructions for Use:
    - Refrigerate after opening
    - Shake well
    - Serve cold

Specification

NutrientsButter PecanStrawberryVanillaMilk Chocolate
Characteristics
Protein (% Cal)15151515
Fat (% Cal)28282828
Carbohydrate (% Cal)57575757
Osmolality, mOsm/kg H2O680680680700
Nutrient Data
Protein (g)13131313
Fat (g)11111111
Saturated Fat (g)1111
Trans Fat (g)0000
Polyunsaturated Fat (g)4.54.54.54.5
Monounsaturated Fat (g)5555
Carbohydrate (g)50505050
Dietary Fiber (g)000<1
Sugars (g)20202022
Cholesterol (mg)10101010
Sodium (mg)220220220220
Potassium (mg)400400400540
Energy (cal)350350350350
Energy from Fat (cal)100100100100

Customer Reviews

Questions & Answers


 
 
Please enter your and your friends email address below.
Fields marked with * are compulsory
 
*
*
*
*

 
SubmitCancel
The selected product information has been successfully emailed to your friend.

Thank you for using www.healthproductsforyou.com

Close